CASCO + R|5 Leadership Team
OUR PEOPLE

Leadership Team

CASCO’s forward thinking team develops solutions in an ever-changing industry. We are advocates and advisers to our clients to fully address their unique needs, challenges, and success. In turn, our clients look to us as partners in their future.


Daniel Cutter, PE
President

Learn More

Darren D. Ditto

Darren D. Ditto
Principal/Director of Project Management

Learn More

Jack Reynolds

Jack Reynolds
Principal

Learn More

Daniel M. Burke

Dan Birke
Principal

Learn More

Jim Schmitt, A.I.A

Jim Schmitt
Principal/Sr. Director of Architecture

Learn More

Mike Grapperhaus

Michael Grapperhaus, P.E
Principal/Director of Mechanical Engineering

Learn More

Mark A. Spalinger

Mark Spalinger
Principal

Learn More

Mike Sundermeyer, R.A.

Mike Sundermeyer
Principal/Director of Architecture

Learn More

Donna M. Westermayer

Donna Westermayer
Controller

Learn More

Manuela Macias

Manuela Macias
R|5 Design Manager

Learn More

Sarah Bundy

Sarah Sandvoss, CM-BIM
Director of Strategic Pursuits

Learn More

Patricia Ernst

Patricia Ernst
Account Executive

Learn More

Lynne M. Dearmont

Lynne Dearmont
Account Manager

Learn More

Mark Bromeier

Mark Bromeier, NCARB
Architectural Manager

Learn More

Michael Lee

Michael Lee, P.E.
Principal

Learn More

Kevin Harms

Kevin Harms, R.A., A.L.A.
Architectural Studio Manager

Learn More

Steve Dahms

Steve Dahms
Senior Project Manager

Learn More

Caron Stevenson-Herrin, NCARB
Architectural Manager

Learn More

Keyma Bullock, R.A.

Keyma Bullock, R.A.
Project Manager

Learn More

Angie Seguin

Angie Seguin, P.E., LEED AP BD + C
Project Manager

Learn More

Peter Puskuldjian

Peter Puskuldjian
Principal/Director of Eastern Regional Office

Learn More

Regina Raineri

Regina Raineri
Architectural Project Manager

Learn More

Abigail Hughes

Abigail Hughes
Recruiting Manager

Learn More

John V. Russo, RA, ALA.
Senior Architect

Kirsten DeGreeff
Project Manager

EJ Thirdkill
Electrical Designer

Katie Hepting LEED GA, WELL AP
Architectural Designer

Connor Endres
Project Manager

Hunter Detjen
Architectural Designer

Marcia Siemer, AIA, NCARB
Architect

Levi Hausman
Project Manager

Hannah Taylor
Project Coordinator

Brian Nast
Architectural Project Manager

Aaron Becker
Project Manager

Mike Chura
Architectural Project Manager

Kristi Cox
Project Coordinator

Darick Medley
Electrical Project Manager

Molly Kolodziej
Architectural Designer

Gina Walton, IIDA, NCIDQ
Senior Architectural Designer

David Tretter, PE
Director of Electrical Engineering

Learn More

Lucas Wylie
Architectural Design Intern

Dan Carroll
Senior Architectural Designer II

Matt Augustin
Electrical/Mechanical Designer

William Kinney
Electrical Engineer

Bill Thrasher
Structural Designer

Frankie Martin
Mechanical Designer

Chris Abel
Senior Mechanical Designer III

Neil Michalak
Structural Designer

Margaret Boyer
Senior Mechanical Designer

Ricky Kennedy
Senior Structural Designer II

Allen Allen
Senior Structural Technician

Ryan Boatright
Mechanical Designer

Ken Kammerer
Architectural Resource Manager

Travis Thompson
Electrical Designer

Doug Coats
Electrical Designer II

Nick Diaz
Structural Designer I

Kaitlin Page
Electrical Designer

Alex Schneider
Electrical Designer

Mark Maurer
Senior Landscape Architect

Julia Medina
Mechanical Designer